KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Asset Servicing

Spanish translation: Manejo global de activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asset Servicing
Spanish translation:Manejo global de activos
Entered by: P Forgas

16:31 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Asset Servicing
Title for:
XX provides custody, accounting, daily pricing, recordkeeping, administration and reporting services to managers of large pools of assets worldwide.
Ushuaia
Argentina
Servicio o atención de Activos
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 09:32:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Manejo global de archivos (?)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Servicio o atención de Activos
Egmont
5Los Kudos son para AlbertoV: "Manejo Global de Activos"Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Servicio o atención de Activos


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 09:32:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Manejo global de archivos (?)


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
7 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo y tu amable nota, Lígia. :)

agree  claudia bagnardi: tal vez incluiría "servicio de administración de activos
47 mins
  -> Gracias, de nuevo, por tu nota y tu apoyo, Claudia.

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr
  -> Gracias, una vez más, por tu amable apoyo :)

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Excelente opción, Albertov. También..."Manejo Total de Activos"... Quizás...????
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu comentario y tu amable apoyo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los Kudos son para AlbertoV: "Manejo Global de Activos"


Explanation:
Se me ocurrió esta otra sugerencia, pero claro es basada en la respuesta de AlbertoV... Lo que pasa es que no puedo dar más de un "AGREE"... Buena Suerte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:45:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I have requested that the Kudoz points to be transferred to AlbertoV...he deserves them... Mucho Éxito...!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que contestaron. Y gracias por la rapidez también.

Julieta