KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Liquidation value in place

Spanish translation: Valor de liquidacion en el lugar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquidation value in place
Spanish translation:Valor de liquidacion en el lugar
Entered by: xxxiwerner

18:57 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Liquidation value in place
in reference to the appraised value of property
transbc
Valor de liquidacion en el lugar
Explanation:
indicando que se liquida en ese lugar o momento
Selected response from:

xxxiwerner
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Valor de liquidacion en el lugarxxxiwerner
4Valor de liquidación en el sitio
Paulina Gómez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valor de liquidacion en el lugar


Explanation:
indicando que se liquida en ese lugar o momento

xxxiwerner
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
12 mins
  -> gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valor de liquidación en el sitio


Explanation:
O Valor de liquidación "in situ".
(Otras opciones)

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135