International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

benchmark

Spanish translation: evaluará de modo comparativo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benchmark
Spanish translation:evaluará de modo comparativo...
Entered by: Egmont

16:07 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: benchmark
The team also will benchmark XXX and other companies to see how they’re handling hazard evaluation
evaluará de modo comparativo...
Explanation:
benchmark = índice de referencia, evaluación comparativa

Espero que te oriente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 16:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quiero decir,
http://www.efqm.org

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 16:19:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición, si necesitas más ayuda, y consigo echar una mano.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medir comparadamente, evaluarSery
4evaluará de modo comparativo...
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluará de modo comparativo...


Explanation:
benchmark = índice de referencia, evaluación comparativa

Espero que te oriente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 16:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quiero decir,
http://www.efqm.org

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 16:19:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición, si necesitas más ayuda, y consigo echar una mano.


    Reference: http://www.efmd.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medir comparadamente, evaluar


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502