KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

you should schedule a face-to-face meeting at our World Headquarters

Spanish translation: Deberían programar una entrevista personal en nuestras instalaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you should schedule a face-to-face meeting at our World Headquarters
Spanish translation:Deberían programar una entrevista personal en nuestras instalaciones
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

15:48 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: you should schedule a face-to-face meeting at our World Headquarters
business procedure
sylvia
Deberían programar una entrevista personal en nuestras instalaciones
Explanation:
Either the name of the Company is World or they have a branch named like that?
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deberían programar una entrevista personal en nuestras instalaciones
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4(Ustedes) deberían planear / prever / planificar una reunión cara a caraJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deberían programar una entrevista personal en nuestras instalaciones


Explanation:
Either the name of the Company is World or they have a branch named like that?

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: This may be a little late, post-kudoz, but a better way of expressing this would have been una entrevista 'en persona', as opposed to 'entrevista personal'
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Ustedes) deberían planear / prever / planificar una reunión cara a cara


Explanation:
en la sede mundial (de la empresa supongo)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060