KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

overseas DRs

Spanish translation: emisión de certificados de deuda (DR's) en el extranjero


17:50 May 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: overseas DRs
Despite inflows of funds into the stock market and issuance of overseas DRs, the capital account recorded a net flow of....
María T. Vargas
Spain
Spanish translation:emisión de certificados de deuda (DR's) en el extranjero
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, también a todos los demás. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3emisión de certificados de deuda (DR's) en el extranjero
Francisco Adell
4subida sn efecto en el exterior
blancav
3reducciones de adeudo en el extranjero
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reducciones de adeudo en el extranjero


Explanation:
Debt Reductions (?)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subida sn efecto en el exterior


Explanation:
Routledge Dict. of Business, Commerce & Finance

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emisión de certificados de deuda (DR's) en el extranjero


Explanation:
None

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, también a todos los demás. Pampi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
15 mins

agree  Olga Aransaenz
21 mins

agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs