International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

deep market

Spanish translation: la profunda experiencia de la firma en el mercado y la industria


16:41 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deep market
Real-time solutions to the challenges that commonly impede and delay start-ups through the firm's deep market and industry experience.
sari
Spanish translation:la profunda experiencia de la firma en el mercado y la industria
Explanation:
the firm 's deep market and industry experience.

más bien es así no?

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6la profunda experiencia de la firma en el mercado y la industria
Alfredo Gonzalez
4en el mercado activo
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la profunda experiencia de la firma en el mercado y la industria


Explanation:
the firm 's deep market and industry experience.

más bien es así no?

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: así lo entiendo yo
19 mins
  -> Gracias Leonardo

agree  Marta Ruiz
39 mins
  -> Gracias Medea

agree  Victoria Castrillejo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Angeles

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  Francisco Adell
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  LoreAC
1 day4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el mercado activo


Explanation:
mercado para un título valor en el cual existen muchas ofertas de compra y venta

Ref.
Glosario para el Traductor . Marina Orellana

Diccionario Bursátil. Puga - Oriolo

HTH

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882