International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

good funds

Spanish translation: Fondos de disposición inmediata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good funds
Spanish translation:Fondos de disposición inmediata
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

22:12 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: good funds
... all prices are payable net in good funds prior to shipment...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
fondos de disposición inmediata
Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary of Financial Terms.

Mucha suerte!!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fondos de disposición inmediata
Bill Greendyk
4dinero [fondos] de acceso incondicional y fácil
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondos de disposición inmediata


Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary of Financial Terms.

Mucha suerte!!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinero [fondos] de acceso incondicional y fácil


Explanation:
This is how I'd translate it.

To find out what it is, see:

http://www.fx4business.com/homepage/qfgl.html

Good Funds Monies that are unconditionally and freely available for use.

Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315