KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Personal-based companies

Spanish translation: Compañías en base personal.


07:11 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Personal-based companies
personal-based companies
sls
Spanish translation:Compañías en base personal.
Explanation:
Ojalá te ayude.
Gloria
Selected response from:

Gloria Towle
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compañías basadas en el personalPaula Alvarez
4compañías basadas en la privacidadMarta Ruiz
3 +1Compañías en base personal.
Gloria Towle


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañías en base personal.


Explanation:
Ojalá te ayude.
Gloria

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
29 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compañías basadas en el personal


Explanation:
compañías de servicios, cuyo pilar es la mano de obra o labor humana, y no material

Paula Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
22 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compañías basadas en la privacidad


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte

Marta Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6