KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

SAP Ledger

Spanish translation: Contabilidad en SAP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAP Ledger
Spanish translation:Contabilidad en SAP
Entered by: Ruth Romero

13:43 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: SAP Ledger
Expense Claim Form for the SAP Ledger

He visto muchas entradas en el glosario para Ledger, pero necesito saber si en este caso tiene una traducción concreta. Gracias.
Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Contabilidad en SAP
Explanation:
SAP es un sistema de gestión empresarial (ERP) de uso bastante extendido entre las empresas. Supongo que se refiere al módulo de contabilidad general de SAP.

Espero haberte ayudado.
Selected response from:

Ruth Romero
Grading comment
Me quedo con ésta. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Contabilidad en SAPRuth Romero
4 +1Libro Mayor...
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contabilidad en SAP


Explanation:
SAP es un sistema de gestión empresarial (ERP) de uso bastante extendido entre las empresas. Supongo que se refiere al módulo de contabilidad general de SAP.

Espero haberte ayudado.

Ruth Romero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Me quedo con ésta. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Libro Mayor...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad... :-)