KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Users were also able to provide input on product roadmaps

Spanish translation: Además, los usuarios tuvieron oportunidad


09:46 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Users were also able to provide input on product roadmaps
User's association meeting
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
Spanish translation:Además, los usuarios tuvieron oportunidad
Explanation:
de dar su opinión sobre las guías de productos

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Alicia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Además, los usuarios tuvieron oportunidad
Maximino Alvarez
4 +1Los usuarios tenían también la oportunidad de dar su opinión sobre las guías de producto
Circe
4Los ususarios pudieron también dar su opinión sobre los mapas de caminos...
Ramón Solá
4ver explicacionChris Williams


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Además, los usuarios tuvieron oportunidad


Explanation:
de dar su opinión sobre las guías de productos

Saludos.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Alicia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 min
  -> Gracias, Scabredon.

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
7 mins
  -> Gracias, M.Dolors.

agree  Yolanda González
9 mins
  -> Gracias, ygs.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Los usuarios tenían también la oportunidad de dar su opinión sobre las guías de producto


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: Mejor
7 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Francisco :o)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicacion


Explanation:
product roadmaps could mean roadmaps that are products or somekind of map of products that has something to do with roads.
I think it means commercially available roadmaps perhaps made by the user's association.

Chris Williams
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 43

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Los ususarios pudieron también dar su opinión sobre los mapas de caminos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952