KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Non-Franchised Assets

Spanish translation: Activos o bienes no franquiciados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-franchised assets
Spanish translation:Activos o bienes no franquiciados
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

03:51 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Non-Franchised Assets
Assets sown on the dealership’s financial statement including investment in real and personal property not used in the automobile business, amount paid for goodwill (“blue-sky”) at the time of the dealership purchase
¿Activos no franquicitados?
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Activos o bienes no franquiciados
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

Suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4activos sin franquicia
Leonardo Parachú
4fondos no franquiciadosSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Activos o bienes no franquiciados
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
activos sin franquicia


Explanation:
AsSí lo diría.

Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela C.
3 mins
  -> gracias Anykev

agree  Dammel
11 mins
  -> gracias Dammel

agree  Massimo Gaido
22 mins
  -> gracias Massimo

agree  Marqui?o
2 days13 hrs
  -> gracias Marquiño

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Activos o bienes no franquiciados


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

Suerte! :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondos no franquiciados


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78