KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Net F Asset (Pur) / Sale

Spanish translation: activos fijos netos compra/venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net F Asset (Pur) / Sale
Spanish translation:activos fijos netos compra/venta
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

12:32 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net F Asset (Pur) / Sale
- financial glossary
Cubana
activos fijos netos compra/venta
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compra/venta neta de activos fijos
Hans Gärtner
4activos fijos netos compra/venta
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activos fijos netos compra/venta


Explanation:
suerte!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compra/venta neta de activos fijos


Explanation:
Neto se refiere aquí a la diferencia entre el volumen de compra y el de venta, no tiene sentido aplicarle el adjetivo "neto" a los activos fijos.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205