KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Operating Margin

Spanish translation: Margen operativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operating Margin
Spanish translation:Margen operativo
Entered by: Pablo Tarantino

12:44 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Operating Margin
- financial glossary
Cubana
Margen operativo
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Margen operativoPablo Tarantino
4 +5margen de explotación, margen operativoSery


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Margen operativo


Explanation:
Exp

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
6 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
27 mins

agree  Egmont
39 mins

agree  Circe
43 mins

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
45 mins

agree  Dick House
5 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
margen de explotación, margen operativo


Explanation:
Ref: EURODICAUTOM

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximino Alvarez: me quedo con la primera otra vez.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Maximino

agree  Olga Aransaenz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olga

agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hans

agree  Nikki Graham: de explotación
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nikki

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana