KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

root card number

Spanish translation: número de la tarjeta (de crédito) del titular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:root card number
Spanish translation:número de la tarjeta (de crédito) del titular
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

17:26 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: root card number
Your root card number will be sent to your e-mail address
as soon as you activate your account
Pablo Brunetto
número de la tarjeta (de crédito) titular o básica?
Explanation:
no estoy seguro
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
creo que es la tarjeta de crédito titular (del titular)
muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Número de tarjeta (de crédito) primera/básica/matrizSebastián Sierpe Toral
4"Número de tarjeta de crédito primera/básica/matriz/ titular"
Сергей Лузан
4...número básico de tarjeta...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4número de la tarjeta (de crédito) titular o básica?
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de la tarjeta (de crédito) titular o básica?


Explanation:
no estoy seguro

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
creo que es la tarjeta de crédito titular (del titular)
muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Número de tarjeta (de crédito) primera/básica/matriz


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Martínez
52 mins

agree  ritchi
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...número básico de tarjeta...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Número de tarjeta de crédito primera/básica/matriz/ titular"


Explanation:
Pruebo con "Google hits"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 08:14:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.altavista.com/cgi-bin/query?q=Nmero de tarjeta d...
Simplemente : \"Número de tarjeta de crédito \" o \"mi/su número de tarjeta de crédito \". Y nada m\'as.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 08:16:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.rambler.ru/cgi-bin/rambler_search?english=0&an... Tambi\'en.
!Suerte!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517