KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

purchasing division costs

Spanish translation: costos del sector / departamento de compras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchasing division costs
Spanish translation:costos del sector / departamento de compras
Entered by: Valeria Verona

16:06 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: purchasing division costs
purchasing division costs
susana
costos del sector de compras
Explanation:
O también costos del departamento de compras.
Suerte :))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3costos del sector de compras
Valeria Verona
5Costos del departamento de compras
Jennifer Brinckmann
4Costes de división de compras
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
costos del sector de compras


Explanation:
O también costos del departamento de compras.
Suerte :))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Departamento o gerencia de compras.
14 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
20 mins
  -> Thank you both

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs
  -> Tks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Costes de división de compras


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Not 100% sure

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Costos del departamento de compras


Explanation:
Para México, dentro de una compañía así se manejaría

Saludos

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55