KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

that originated to it

Spanish translation: La reserva es debitada hasta ser/ que sea reducida por amortización, colocación, traspaso o venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that originated to it
Spanish translation:La reserva es debitada hasta ser/ que sea reducida por amortización, colocación, traspaso o venta
Entered by: Sebastián Sierpe Toral

17:10 Jun 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: that originated to it
The reserve is debited until being reduced by amortization, disposal or sale of goods, and devaluation of the goods reassessed technically that originated to it.
Please help with this sentence!
susana
La reserva es debitada hasta ser/ que sea reducida por amortización, colocación, traspaco o venta
Explanation:
de los bienes y (la) devaluación de los bienes técnicamente retasados/ revalorados/ recalculados que originó a ella/ aquella (la reserva)

:-)
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
I know...the sentence just doesn't make sense! But this is the translation that makes a little bit of sense :(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que surgió de la misma
Marian Greenfield
4Provocados por ???malaurag
4La reserva es debitada hasta ser/ que sea reducida por amortización, colocación, traspaco o ventaSebastián Sierpe Toral
4que lo originóelenali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que surgió de la misma


Explanation:
hay un error en el inglés: <originated to it> no tiene sentido. Tendría <that originated therefrom (or from it)>. Supongo que <it> es la amortización.

Espero que sea útil.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
2 hrs

agree  ritchi
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La reserva es debitada hasta ser/ que sea reducida por amortización, colocación, traspaco o venta


Explanation:
de los bienes y (la) devaluación de los bienes técnicamente retasados/ revalorados/ recalculados que originó a ella/ aquella (la reserva)

:-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
I know...the sentence just doesn't make sense! But this is the translation that makes a little bit of sense :(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que lo originó


Explanation:
así de sencillo

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provocados por ???


Explanation:
The sentence does not make any sense in English or Spanish. Can you elaborate further as to what the reserve is for?

Here is my Spanish version of your sentence:

La reserva es adeduada hasta que sea reducida por amortizacion, dispocicion o venta y devaluacion de los bienes revaluados tecnicamente provocados por ?? (I still cannot get used to using my keyboard for the accents, please bear with me, Thanx).

malaurag
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish