International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

multifactor autentication

Spanish translation: autenticación por múltiples factores


02:56 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: multifactor autentication
es un tipo de autenticación para ingresar a bases de datos restringidas
asil
Spanish translation:autenticación por múltiples factores
Explanation:
[PDF] Novell
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... iChain también soporta autenticación por múltiples factores, que combina varios
métodos de autenticación, suministrando un nivel todavía más alto de ...
www1.novell.com/resourcecenter/ ext_clickthrough.jsp?contentId=2075&logType=3 - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que usaré esta traducción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1autenticación por múltiples factores
Henry Hinds
4 +1autenticación por múltiples factoresDammel
4autenticación de usuario con factores múltiplesWarhol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autenticación por múltiples factores


Explanation:
"Authentication"


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel: No vi tu respuesta!
0 min
  -> Gracias, Dammel, también te doy mi anuencia.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autenticación por múltiples factores


Explanation:
[PDF] Novell
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... iChain también soporta autenticación por múltiples factores, que combina varios
métodos de autenticación, suministrando un nivel todavía más alto de ...
www1.novell.com/resourcecenter/ ext_clickthrough.jsp?contentId=2075&logType=3 - Páginas similares



Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que usaré esta traducción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: También, pues, excelente la respuesta.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autenticación de usuario con factores múltiples


Explanation:
I think you mean AUTHENTICATION.

Warhol