KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

strong fundamentals

Spanish translation: fundamentos solidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strong fundamentals
Spanish translation:fundamentos solidos
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

18:39 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: strong fundamentals
The company has very strong fundamentals, such as: channel distribution....
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
fundamentos sólidos
Explanation:
Hola Tweety,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 18:42:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser \"fundamentos firmes\"
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fundamentos sólidosxxxOso
4 +1bases (principios, cimientos) sólidosSery


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundamentos sólidos


Explanation:
Hola Tweety,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 18:42:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser \"fundamentos firmes\"

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Guzman: el literal serviria tambien "Fuertes"
2 mins
  -> Pos si, fuertes y re-fuertes, ¡gracias John! ¶:^))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bases (principios, cimientos) sólidos


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
1 min
  -> Gracias, Leonardo