KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tempers risk

Spanish translation: limita el margen de riesgo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tempers risk
Spanish translation:limita el margen de riesgo
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

18:59 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tempers risk
equity portfolio that 'tempers risk,' attempts to provide superior stock selection and ramains fully invested.
Lilia
que limita el margen de riesgo
Explanation:
tambien restringe el margen de riesgo
reduce el riesgo
acota la exposición

You choose Lilia
Bye for now
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, this fits perfectly within the context.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que limita el margen de riesgo
claudia bagnardi
4que "atempera/ apacigua el riesgo"
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que "atempera/ apacigua el riesgo"


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que limita el margen de riesgo


Explanation:
tambien restringe el margen de riesgo
reduce el riesgo
acota la exposición

You choose Lilia
Bye for now

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, this fits perfectly within the context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
25 mins
  -> Gracias Serguei

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs
  -> thx LoreAC