KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

scope

Spanish translation: ámbito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope
Spanish translation:ámbito
Entered by: Carolina Lopez Garcia

17:29 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: scope
The project investment scope has been the creation of an Industrial Park
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
ámbito
Explanation:
el ámbito o la esfera del proyecto de investigación...
Selected response from:

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ámbito
Carolina Lopez Garcia
4 +1alcanceMaria Arcelus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ámbito


Explanation:
el ámbito o la esfera del proyecto de investigación...

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Maripa

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcance


Explanation:
el alcance del proyecto

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marqui?o
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marquiño!