KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Real Estate Investment Trust

Spanish translation: sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Estate Investment Trust
Spanish translation:sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria
Entered by: A.L.

18:03 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Real Estate Investment Trust
legal advice for the set-up of a Real Estate Investment Trust
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria
Explanation:
Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT):organization which collects funds from individuals for reinvestment in real estate.The funds are normally collected by the sale of shares of ownership in the trust

sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria
Reference: Glosario de finanzas y de deuda, Banco Mundial, 1991
Selected response from:

A.L.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fideicomiso de Inversión en Bienes Raíces
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +1Sociedad de Inversión MobiliariaPeter Bagney
4 +1sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria
A.L.
4Empresa inversionista de bienes raíces
Silvina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sociedad de Inversión Mobiliaria


Explanation:
Alcaraz/Varo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 19:37:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yeah, of course inmobiliaria.....

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empresa inversionista de bienes raíces


Explanation:
o Compañía inversionista de bienes inmuebles

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fideicomiso de Inversión en Bienes Raíces


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zzalazar
3719 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria


Explanation:
Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT):organization which collects funds from individuals for reinvestment in real estate.The funds are normally collected by the sale of shares of ownership in the trust

sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria
Reference: Glosario de finanzas y de deuda, Banco Mundial, 1991



    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#1
A.L.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanda Tozer
2 mins