KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

discloser

Spanish translation: Please read below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discloser
Spanish translation:Please read below
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

22:32 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / non-disclosure agreement
English term or phrase: discloser
discloser confidential information
Lilian Severo Dos Santos
Brazil
Please read below
Explanation:
non-disclosure agreement: acuerdo de confidencialidad.
Disclosure: revelar o entregar información confidencial a terceros.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, very helpful your explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revelar información confidencial
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4divulgar información o documentación de caracter confidencial
Silvina
4Please read below
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revelar información confidencial


Explanation:
Espero te ayude!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please read below


Explanation:
non-disclosure agreement: acuerdo de confidencialidad.
Disclosure: revelar o entregar información confidencial a terceros.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thanks, very helpful your explanation.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divulgar información o documentación de caracter confidencial


Explanation:
that's it.-

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81