International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

under absorbed overhead

Spanish translation: gastos generales no incorporados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under absorbed overhead
Spanish translation:gastos generales no incorporados
Entered by: Laurent Slowack

22:05 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Report on overhead calculation
English term or phrase: under absorbed overhead
title of report on overhead:
OVERHEAD AND UNDER ABSORBED OVERHEAD
Laurent Slowack
Gastos Generales sin Incorporar
Explanation:
Underabsorbed Overhead (Gastos Generales sin Incorporar) Es el total de los
gastos generales aplicados menores que los gastos generales reales. ...
http://www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/garrison/Student/olc...

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gastos Generales sin Incorporar
Alfredo Gonzalez
3Gastos fijos y gastos fijos no absorbidos
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gastos Generales sin Incorporar


Explanation:
Underabsorbed Overhead (Gastos Generales sin Incorporar) Es el total de los
gastos generales aplicados menores que los gastos generales reales. ...
http://www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/garrison/Student/olc...

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Correctísimo,Alfredo.
3 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Miguel

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gastos fijos y gastos fijos no absorbidos


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317