KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

digital processing

Spanish translation: procesamiento/proceso digital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital processing
Spanish translation:procesamiento/proceso digital
Entered by: guasch

14:03 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: digital processing
With our Digital Check Processing Services, we've leveraged leading-edge technology and an established network of check-processing sites to speed up non-local check-clearing time to as quickly as the same day.
guasch
procesamiento / proceso digital
Explanation:
Con nuestros servicios de procesamiento digital de cheques...

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 14:06:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira, sobre el término de procesamiento de cheques:

ECash Direct: Registro para el ECP
... Hay varios términos que describen el procesamiento de cheques electrónicos
o ECP (del inglés Electronic Check Processing). Como ...
http://esp.ecashdirect.net/ecash/ecp.html
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
¡Gràcies per ajudar-me!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13procesamiento / proceso digital
Alfredo Gonzalez
4...Servicio de procesamiento de cheques digitales...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
procesamiento / proceso digital


Explanation:
Con nuestros servicios de procesamiento digital de cheques...

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 14:06:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira, sobre el término de procesamiento de cheques:

ECash Direct: Registro para el ECP
... Hay varios términos que describen el procesamiento de cheques electrónicos
o ECP (del inglés Electronic Check Processing). Como ...
http://esp.ecashdirect.net/ecash/ecp.html

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
¡Gràcies per ajudar-me!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: procesamiento
6 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins

agree  Raúl Waldman
16 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
17 mins

agree  Mercedes Pacheco: procesamiento
26 mins

agree  Fernando Olmedo Perez
44 mins

agree  Andrea Giorgi
55 mins

agree  Ana Romero
1 hr

agree  jinsenser
1 hr

agree  Brigit
2 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá: procesamiento
3 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Servicio de procesamiento de cheques digitales...


Explanation:
Me parece que aquí lo de "digital" se aplica a "cheques", no a
"procesamiento".

HTH...



Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952