KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

filter by security

Spanish translation: Abajo


19:04 Aug 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: filter by security
you are filtering results of a search by entering a particular security symbol
Spanish translation:Abajo
Explanation:
Los resultados de la búsqueda se filtran mediante la introducción de un símbolo de seguridad determinado.

I hope that helps
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Abajo
Amanda Tozer
4See phrase ->
Matthew Rosencrance
4al ingresar "X" símbolo de seguridad, está filtrando los resultados de una búsqueda
Terry Burgess


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al ingresar "X" símbolo de seguridad, está filtrando los resultados de una búsqueda


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Suerte!
t

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 19:15:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A word count shows it\'s exactly the same length as the English version:-)))

t


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Abajo


Explanation:
Los resultados de la búsqueda se filtran mediante la introducción de un símbolo de seguridad determinado.

I hope that helps

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
8 mins
  -> cheers Ingrid ¡Girl power!

agree  Yira CARRASCO: comenzaría por: Está filtrando los resultados ... Espero que ayude!
48 mins

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See phrase ->


Explanation:
Idea: filtrar por código de seguridad

Vd. está filtrando los resultados de una búsqueda metiendo un código de seguridad particular.

Matthew Rosencrance
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish