KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

steep curve

Spanish translation: curva pronunciada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steep curve
Spanish translation:curva pronunciada
Entered by: Valeria Verona

17:11 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: steep curve
finanzas, derivados, propuestas de inversión
pablo
curva pronunciada
Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Saludos.
:))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9curva pronunciada
Valeria Verona
4 +1curva cerrada
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4curva aguda
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
curva pronunciada


Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Saludos.
:))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
4 mins
  -> Tks again, Peter.

agree  Leonardo Parachú: aló Valeria, long time no see
5 mins
  -> Have been hectic and tired... but here I am! ;-)

agree  Elías Sauza
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías "Bocho" Sauza!

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
16 mins
  -> :))

agree  Damian Cassani
54 mins
  -> :))

agree  rish
59 mins
  -> :))

agree  Mec1g
7 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes, this is it.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lila

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs
  -> Tks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curva aguda


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curva cerrada


Explanation:
al manejar es común hablar de "curva cerrada"... es probable que se pueda aplicar a tu caso financiero.
[PS]www.ma.usb.ve/~odreman/ma2113/problemariosVI/prob6_m6sd00.p...
Formato de archivo: Adobe PostScript - Versión texto
... C \Gamma f0g tal que f. 0. (z) = 1=z. 7. Dar condiciones en una curva
cerrada C que garanticen que. Z. C. dz. z. = 0. 8. Estime el valor ...
Páginas similares.



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
33 mins