KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Cash and equity

Spanish translation: efectivo y acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash and equity
Spanish translation:efectivo y acciones
Entered by: Alicia Bernal Vivero

18:25 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cash and equity
The company has signed a definitive agreement to acquire privately held company XXX for a total of XXX million in cash and equity
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
..en efectivo y acciones..
Explanation:
Pagaráxxx en efectivo y el resto en acciones...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Alicia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6..en efectivo y acciones..
MikeGarcia
5 +2efectivo y patrimonio
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efectivo y patrimonio


Explanation:
Ofrezco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Riegger
35 mins

agree  Carolina Garc�a: también puede ser efectivo y capital
4 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
..en efectivo y acciones..


Explanation:
Pagaráxxx en efectivo y el resto en acciones...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Alicia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisea
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Odisea.

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Ingrid.

agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes, this is it, my dear friend.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks,my dear friend in Uruguay.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
5 hrs
  -> Gracias,Manuel.

agree  Ramón Solá
8 hrs
  -> Thanks,buddy!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Por seguro.
1 day19 hrs
  -> Spassiva,Serguei!!!