KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

COMPANY FAIR TREATMENT POLICY

Spanish translation: política de trato justo/imparcial de la compañía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COMPANY FAIR TREATMENT POLICY
Spanish translation:política de trato justo/imparcial de la compañía
Entered by: Karina Pelech

23:55 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: COMPANY FAIR TREATMENT POLICY
COMPANY FAIR TREATMENT POLICY
transan
United States
política de trato justo/imparcial de la compañía
Explanation:
policy = política
fair treatment = Urrutia, Dicc. Negocios = trato justo o imparcial
Simon & Schuster = fair= 7.- justo, imparcial
Robb, Legal = fair-employment pracitces legislation = leyes sobre práctica justa de empleo o del trabajo
Selected response from:

rish
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Política (o Norma) Empresarial de Trato Justo
Henry Hinds
5 +2POLITICA DE TRATO IGUALITARIO DE LA EMPRESA
Karina Pelech
4 +2política de trato justo/imparcial de la compañíarish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
POLITICA DE TRATO IGUALITARIO DE LA EMPRESA


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
8 mins
  -> gracias Elías ... :o)

agree  Lila del Cerro
3 hrs
  -> gracias Lila ... :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Política (o Norma) Empresarial de Trato Justo


Explanation:
Thus.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betina Frisone
2 mins

agree  Ra91571
4 mins

agree  Marta Bianchi
50 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
política de trato justo/imparcial de la compañía


Explanation:
policy = política
fair treatment = Urrutia, Dicc. Negocios = trato justo o imparcial
Simon & Schuster = fair= 7.- justo, imparcial
Robb, Legal = fair-employment pracitces legislation = leyes sobre práctica justa de empleo o del trabajo

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
3 hrs