KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Forbidden Content of Communications

Spanish translation: Contenidos Censurados/Prohibidos de Comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forbidden Content of Communications
Spanish translation:Contenidos Censurados/Prohibidos de Comunicación
Entered by: Karina Pelech

00:28 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Forbidden Content of Communications
Forbidden Content of Communications
transan
United States
Contenidos Censurados/Prohibidos de Comunicación
Explanation:
Se me ocurre pero sin más contexto es difícil saber....
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contenido prohibido en comunicaciones
aivars
3 +1Contenidos Censurados/Prohibidos de Comunicación
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contenidos Censurados/Prohibidos de Comunicación


Explanation:
Se me ocurre pero sin más contexto es difícil saber....

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  aivars: la idea no está mal, mayúscula solo la primera palabra
6 mins
  -> siempre respeto el original, si el original está en mayúsculas...

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contenido prohibido en comunicaciones


Explanation:

Está prohibido que Ud. transmita cualquier material que sea ilegal, amenazador, calumniante, difamatorio, obsceno, escandaloso, incitador, pornográfico, o profano, o cualquier material que pudiera constituir o alentar una conducta que sería considerada un delito criminal, daría lugar a responsabilidad civil, o que de otra forma violara alguna ley. Miracle-Ear, Inc. cooperará plenamente con las autoridades encargadas del cumplimiento de la ley o con cualquier orden judicial solicitando o exigiendo que Miracle-Ear, Inc. divulgue la identidad de cualquier persona que transmita tal información o materiales.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 00:40:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ser parte de un contrato (agreement)

orbidden Content of E-Mail Communications or Internet



You may not use [ABC] e-mail or internet system in any way that may be seen as insulting, disruptive, or offensive by other persons, or harmful to morale. Examples of forbidden transmissions, software, programmes or websites include sexually-explicit messages, cartoons, or jokes; unwelcome propositions or love letters; ethnic or racial slurs; or any other message that can be construed to be harassment or disparagement of others based on, inter alia, their sex, race, sexual orientation, age, national origin, or religious or political beliefs. Use of the Company-provided electronic communication systems in violation of this guideline will result in disciplinary action, which may include dismissal.


aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
20 mins