KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

equity funds

Spanish translation: Fondos de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity funds
Spanish translation:Fondos de capital
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

13:12 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity funds
equity funds (inversiones)
susana
Fondos de capital
Explanation:
O capital líquido también
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Fondos de capital
Armando Pattroni
5 +2fondos de ( inversión en ) accionesJH Trads
4fondos fiduciariosMarcela Berenguer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fondos de capital


Explanation:
O capital líquido también

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

agree  mirta
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondos fiduciarios


Explanation:
+

Marcela Berenguer
PRO pts in pair: 9

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondos de ( inversión en ) acciones


Explanation:
equity se refiere en este contexto a acciones, por contraste con bonos y demás títulos

espero que te ayude


    nat Sp, exp. fin. markets.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Arri Cibils
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Begoña Yañez
1 hr
  -> gracias Begona :-)