KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

on demand guarantees

Spanish translation: GARANTÍAS EJECUTABLES/RECLAMABLES/PAGADERAS CONTRA SIMPLE DEMANDA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on demand guarantees
Spanish translation:GARANTÍAS EJECUTABLES/RECLAMABLES/PAGADERAS CONTRA SIMPLE DEMANDA
Entered by: Egmont

22:14 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on demand guarantees
Some of the countries enforce on demand guarantees that (company name) should be able to arrange but that at this moment are difficult to obtain
dylia
gARANTÍAS EJECUTABLES/RECLAMABLES/PAGADERAS CONTRA SIMPLE DEMANDA
Explanation:
Son garantías de altísima liquidez con claúsulas muy estrictas que las hacen pagaderas ante el simple pedido del garantizado...
>Por ello el contexto dice que son, en este momento, difíciles de obtener.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gARANTÍAS EJECUTABLES/RECLAMABLES/PAGADERAS CONTRA SIMPLE DEMANDA
MikeGarcia
5...garantías a petición / a solicitud...
Ramón Solá
4Leer debajo por favor
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leer debajo por favor


Explanation:
Algunos países imponen/exigen/hacen cumplir/ garantías de que (nombre de la sociedad/compañía/empresa)....

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...garantías a petición / a solicitud...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gARANTÍAS EJECUTABLES/RECLAMABLES/PAGADERAS CONTRA SIMPLE DEMANDA


Explanation:
Son garantías de altísima liquidez con claúsulas muy estrictas que las hacen pagaderas ante el simple pedido del garantizado...
>Por ello el contexto dice que son, en este momento, difíciles de obtener.


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Arri Cibils: Absolutely, Boga 1. Guarantees that, unfortunately, Argentina cannot offer.
1 hr
  -> Exception made of argentine women, specially women translators...

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Gracias,albertov.