KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

success rate

Spanish translation: índice/tasa de éxitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:success rate
Spanish translation:índice/tasa de éxitos
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

00:07 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: success rate
success rate in bids for the period between 1999-2002
dylia
el índice/la tasa de éxitos
Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3el índice/la tasa de éxitos
Mireia Oliva Solé
5margen de éxitoanuba
4cantidad de adjudicaciones recibidas / cantidad de contratos adjudicados durante el período
Vanina Ricciardelli
4Podría ser
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Podría ser


Explanation:
porcentaje de éxito

HTH

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el índice/la tasa de éxitos


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min

agree  Esther Hermida
28 mins

agree  laurapm
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
margen de éxito


Explanation:
Suerte

anuba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cantidad de adjudicaciones recibidas / cantidad de contratos adjudicados durante el período


Explanation:
Tratándose de licitaciones, ésta podría ser una opción.

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302