KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

chargecard

Spanish translation: Tarjeta de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chargecard
Spanish translation:Tarjeta de crédito
Entered by: Carmen Garcia Morillo

15:04 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: chargecard
Habla de los métodos de pago.

Debit card, CHARGECARD???
Carmen Garcia Morillo
chargecard es tarjeta de crédito
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chargecard es tarjeta de crédito
Rick Henry
4 +1trajeta de credito
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chargecard es tarjeta de crédito


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Borthwick
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trajeta de credito


Explanation:
perdona la falta de acentos, estoy en una maquina que no conozco y aun no se donde esta la tecla.

aqui un par de referencias

Financial English Spanish Glossary -C-
... Chamber of Commerce: Cámara de Comercio. charge card: tarjeta de crédito.
chartered accountant: perito mercantil, contable colegiado. ...
http://www.soler.com.ar/general/inftec/2000/otros/glosfin/Gl...  

* Computer Classes at the LAA
... que desea: Comentarios: Forma de pago: Check - Cheque Cash - Efectivo
Charge Card - Tarjeta de crédito. Class selection - clase ...
http://www.latinamericanassoc.org/span_computerclasses.html  

Athyron Home Page
... de cheques) lee, acepta y verifica cheques; Acepta tarjetas de crédito, incluyendo
Disney®; Imprime y acepta sus propias tarjetas de crédito (charge card ...
http://www.athyron.com/productos.htm  

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: por las referencias
7 mins