KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

start of delivery (std)

Spanish translation: comienzo de la concesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:start of delivery
Spanish translation:comienzo de la concesión
Entered by: Sergio Carvajal

13:28 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: start of delivery (std)
Se refiere a las condiciones económicas de un préstamo.
Sergio Carvajal
comienzo de la entrega o concesión
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3comienzo de la entrega o concesión
Egmont
5Inicio de...
Emilio Gironda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comienzo de la entrega o concesión


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
4 mins
  -> Thanks again, Tweety...!

agree  Adriana Torres
14 mins
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo...

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Lore...

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inicio de...


Explanation:
Puedes escoger:

* Inicio de despacho
* Inicio de entrega
* Inicio de desembolso
* Inicio de disribución

Emilio/PERU

Emilio Gironda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108