KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

"apprised"

Spanish translation: Estando plenamente informado (o al tanto) de los hechos, doy mi consentimiento para que....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Being fully apprised of these facts I consent to
Spanish translation:Estando plenamente informado (o al tanto) de los hechos, doy mi consentimiento para que....
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

23:32 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "apprised"
la frase dice: "Being fully apprised of these facts I consent to..."
Muchas gracias
xxxAmati
estando plenamente informado (o al tanto) de los hechos, doy mi consentimiento para que....
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4estando plenamente informado (o al tanto) de los hechos, doy mi consentimiento para que....
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5estando debidamenteIlonaT
5enterado
Henry Hinds
5con pleno conocimiento de estos hechos, doy mi ....
Mariana Solanet
5informedxxxtrans4u


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estando plenamente informado (o al tanto) de los hechos, doy mi consentimiento para que....


Explanation:
Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia CASEY
1 min

agree  P Forgas: informado
2 mins

agree  Begoña Yañez
2 mins

agree  elizabetta
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informed


Explanation:
apraise-informar, instruir, avisar, dar parte.

Hope this helps.

xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con pleno conocimiento de estos hechos, doy mi ....


Explanation:
consentimiento...
No tan literal.

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 395

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enterado


Explanation:
Enterado(a) plenamente de los hechos anteriores otorgo mi consentimiento a...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estando debidamente


Explanation:
enterado de los hechos acepto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 03:08:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo debidamente enterado

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247