KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

our customs broker ask if...

Spanish translation: nuestro agente de Aduanas pregunta si...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our customs broker ask if...
Spanish translation:nuestro agente de Aduanas pregunta si...
Entered by: Egmont

12:57 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: our customs broker ask if...
fax que envia un cliente de USA pidiendo informacion
Nanci
nuestro agente de Aduanas pregunta si...
Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 13:37:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu decisión, Nanci... y hasta otra...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nuestros agentes de aduana.munozl
5nuestro agente aduanero pregunta si.....
Fiona N�voa
5Nuestros agentes de aduana.munozl
4 +1nuestro agente de Aduanas pregunta si...
Egmont
4Agente de Aduanas
Pilar García-Romeu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nuestro agente aduanero pregunta si.....


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuestro agente de Aduanas pregunta si...


Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 13:37:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu decisión, Nanci... y hasta otra...!


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> a.u.b....

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nuestros agentes de aduana.


Explanation:
Asi lo diria yo tambien.

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nuestros agentes de aduana.


Explanation:
Asi lo diria yo tambien.

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agente de Aduanas


Explanation:
en plural aduanas y ambas con inicial mayúscula, según las páginas web de Agentes y Comisionistas de Aduanas de Barcelona y Madrid


    Reference: http://www.coacam.com
    Reference: http://www.coacab.com
Pilar García-Romeu
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5