KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Vinyl, Belting

Spanish translation: vinilo, correas o cintas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vinyl, Belting
Spanish translation:vinilo, correas o cintas
Entered by: Egmont

16:01 Oct 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Vinyl, Belting
bajo los nombres de personas
encargadas de eso quizá....
xxxTraduset
vinilo, correas o cintas
Explanation:
Se debe referir a materiales de trabajo...adivina, adivinanza...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vinilo, correas o cintas
Egmont
5Vinilo, cinturones
María del Carmen Cerda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vinilo, correas o cintas


Explanation:
Se debe referir a materiales de trabajo...adivina, adivinanza...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs
  -> Saludos cordiales y gracias nuevamente, Ramón:-))

agree  Hazel Whiteley
23 days
  -> Nunca es tarde...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vinilo, cinturones


Explanation:
Me es evidente que se trata de cinturones de vinilo

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457