KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

condicable rate

Spanish translation: see inside


10:55 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: condicable rate
To protect you against extreme currency fluctuations between npricing surveys an, ORC monitors exchange rates continually. (...) Additionally, Citirgroup factors the condicable rate into the index each month to make certain that rapid currency fluctuations are reflected in the LCA.
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:see inside
Explanation:
Maybe this helps. It is about MEMOCABLE and CONDICABLE.

http://www.meaonline.org/2001/features/practicum/boysie/
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasa codiciable.diego asensio
1 +1see inside
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see inside


Explanation:
Maybe this helps. It is about MEMOCABLE and CONDICABLE.

http://www.meaonline.org/2001/features/practicum/boysie/

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa codiciable.


Explanation:
hope this helps.

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51