KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

local initiative funding

Spanish translation: financiación de iniciativa local


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local initiative funding
Spanish translation:financiación de iniciativa local
Entered by: mónica alfonso

19:02 Dec 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: local initiative funding
local initiative funding is sometimes available.(it refers to grants provided by cities to subsidize projects)
teju
financiación
Explanation:
de iniciativa local
Suerte y buen 2003!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Traduccion sencilla, me gusta. Gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo,
Teju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financiación
mónica alfonso
5fondos de la ciudad para subvencionar proyectos localesRefugio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financiación


Explanation:
de iniciativa local
Suerte y buen 2003!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Traduccion sencilla, me gusta. Gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo,
Teju

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eusebio Abasolo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Eusebio. Y un buen 2003!!!

agree  LoreAC
6 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondos de la ciudad para subvencionar proyectos locales


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313