KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

minimum annual purchase / supply volumes

Spanish translation: volúmenes mínimos anuales de compra / suministro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum annual purchase / supply volumes
Spanish translation:volúmenes mínimos anuales de compra / suministro
Entered by: Lorena Grancelli

13:00 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bussiness agreement
English term or phrase: minimum annual purchase / supply volumes
The minimum annual purchase / supply volumes of the pesticides can be adjusted and will be, in any cases, subject to new annual purchase / supply volume agreement in written mode to be reached between both 2 parties. If no such a new agreement can be concluded, the minimum annual purchase / supply volumes of the pesticides listed in the Attachment A must be effected by both parties.
Eugenia
volúmenes mínimos anuales de compra / suministro
Explanation:
I think that´s exactly the meaning.
Hope it helps!!!
Selected response from:

Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12volúmenes mínimos anuales de compra / suministro
Lorena Grancelli
4 +1compra (pedido) mínima anual / volumen entregado (de entrega)
moken


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
volúmenes mínimos anuales de compra / suministro


Explanation:
I think that´s exactly the meaning.
Hope it helps!!!


Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pablo Tarantino
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxAOssaRuz: Exactly
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  María Eugenia García
42 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Terry Burgess
51 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Patricia Lutteral
59 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Ines Insua
1 hr

agree  Andrea Wright
1 hr

agree  Eugenia Corbo
2 hrs

agree  Egmont: right!
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compra (pedido) mínima anual / volumen entregado (de entrega)


Explanation:
también podrías decir volumen satisfecho


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Elías Sauza
4 mins
  -> guys, but I think we've missed a point.

disagree  xxxAOssaRuz: The volumes bit encompasses the purchase and supply, it should not be treated separately. For a business agreement no wide interpretations should be allowed.
11 mins
  -> Alejandra, I think you are quite right