KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

company-anonymous at its request-did everything right

Spanish translation: la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company-anonymous at its request-did everything right
Spanish translation:la empresa
Entered by: mónica alfonso

00:37 Jan 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / employee classification
English term or phrase: company-anonymous at its request-did everything right
, I completed a major forced-ranking project with one of America's best-known consumer packaged-goods companies, a major division of a top-10 Fortune 500 company. From the start, the company-anonymous at its request-did everything right.
charlesink
la empresa
Explanation:
-que quiso mantener el anonimato/ que pidió permanecer anónima- hizo todo correctamente.
Suerte!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 00:49:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'que pidió que no se divulgara su nombre\'
es otra opción
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5la empresa
mónica alfonso
4 +1la compañía, de forma anónima como solicitó, actuó en todo de modo correctoJosé Antonio V.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la empresa


Explanation:
-que quiso mantener el anonimato/ que pidió permanecer anónima- hizo todo correctamente.
Suerte!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 00:49:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'que pidió que no se divulgara su nombre\'
es otra opción

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Monty

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
48 mins

agree  xxxPaul Roige: agree with 2nd option in first half :-)
53 mins

agree  Gabriela Lozano
1 hr

agree  Egmont
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la compañía, de forma anónima como solicitó, actuó en todo de modo correcto


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaul Roige: agree with second half (actuó...) :-)
53 mins