KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

I look forward to your participation

Spanish translation: Espero con gusto su participación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I look forward to your participation
Spanish translation:Espero con gusto su participación
Entered by: xxxOso

21:14 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: I look forward to your participation
entering a competition
Ely Padilla
Espero con gusto su participación
Explanation:
Hello Ely,
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
And thanks to Henry for the glossary reminder!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Espero con gusto su participaciónxxxOso
5Espero su participación
Andres Pacheco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Espero con gusto su participación


Explanation:
Hello Ely,
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
And thanks to Henry for the glossary reminder!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: también "...gusto que participe(s)"
2 mins

agree  Rick Henry: and an opportunity to mention the glossary again :-)
5 mins
  -> Deja vu all over again, man! ¶:^) ¡Gracias Rick! ¶:^)

agree  Refugio: Right on, Oso
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ruth ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Lore ¶:^)

agree  mps1
2 days14 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, mpstrad ¶:^)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espero su participación


Explanation:
Espero que participe

Espero que pueda participar

(This last one is not as literal but it´s more formal)

Hope it helps,

Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267