KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

lacking

Spanish translation: en ausencia de


09:37 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / ofertas publicas de adquisicion
English term or phrase: lacking
a feature, the latter, which would also be available to the parties lacking the provision of Article 11.
moskva
Spanish translation:en ausencia de
Explanation:
que también estaría disponible a las partes en ausencia de la .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 09:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this may help

Código Civil: Libro I: Título VIII - [ Translate this page ]
... Artículo 182. Tiene la obligación de promover e instar la declaración
de ausencia legal, sin orden de preferencia: Primero. El ...
civil.udg.es/normacivil/estatal/CC/1T8.htm - 49k - 8 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6en ausencia de
johnclaude
5que carezcan de / que no tengan
Maria Rosich Andreu
2careciendo deAllison Menditto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
careciendo de


Explanation:
just a thought


Allison Menditto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en ausencia de


Explanation:
que también estaría disponible a las partes en ausencia de la .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 09:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this may help

Código Civil: Libro I: Título VIII - [ Translate this page ]
... Artículo 182. Tiene la obligación de promover e instar la declaración
de ausencia legal, sin orden de preferencia: Primero. El ...
civil.udg.es/normacivil/estatal/CC/1T8.htm - 49k - 8 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marta.mg
1 min
  -> thanks tita

agree  Monicaj
4 mins
  -> thanks Mónica

agree  xxxEDLING
10 mins
  -> thanks edling

agree  elenali
31 mins
  -> thanks elena

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> thanks LoreAC

agree  mónica alfonso
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que carezcan de / que no tengan


Explanation:
creo que es mejor traducir con una subordinada y ahorrarse el gerundio, para que suene más natural

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1184