KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

brandable

Spanish translation: personalizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brandable
Spanish translation:personalizable
Entered by: Elías Sauza

21:49 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brandable
XXXX ) is a brandable domain name registration solution exclusively for you, our partner.
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
personalizable
Explanation:
una opción

Venta de dominios desde tu web - [ Translate this page ]
... un dominio que paga un 25% de su comisión en todas las ventas de dominios y del ... Netfilia
interactiva: anunciantes y contenidos personalizables para tu web. ...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registrablePeter Bagney
5brandable in this context means marketable...
Rick Henry
5personalizable
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personalizable


Explanation:
una opción

Venta de dominios desde tu web - [ Translate this page ]
... un dominio que paga un 25% de su comisión en todas las ventas de dominios y del ... Netfilia
interactiva: anunciantes y contenidos personalizables para tu web. ...



    Reference: http://www.publisurf.com/dominios.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registrable


Explanation:
since it is a name that can be registered as a brand name

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
36 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 day23 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brandable in this context means marketable...


Explanation:
or "de valor comercial"

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291