disallowance

Spanish translation: (dinero) rechazado, no admitido

English term or phrase:disallowance
Spanish translation:(dinero) rechazado, no admitido
Entered by: xxxEDLING

13:59 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial statement
English term or phrase: disallowance
Rejected amount of money
Beatrice
Rechazado, no admitido
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
tHANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rechazo
Rachele Rossanese
4 +1denegar - denegado-a
José Antonio V.
4desautorizado/a
moken
2 +2Rechazado, no admitido
xxxEDLING
3desaprobación, rechazo
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rechazado, no admitido


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
tHANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  nimrodtran: Pero si lo rechazan que me lo den a mí, eh?
2 hrs
  -> Yo lo vi primero

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desaprobación, rechazo


Explanation:
Ese sería el significado de disallowance.

Suerte.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desautorizado/a


Explanation:
podría ser una opción

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rechazo


Explanation:
Una cantidad de dinero rechazada

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
denegar - denegado-a


Explanation:
importe denegado, candidad denegada.
Otra posibilidad.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Figueroa
2 hrs