Public Disclosure Room

Spanish translation: Sala de Declaraciones Públicas /Sala de Informaciones / Revelaciones al Público

English term or phrase:Public Disclosure Room
Spanish translation: Sala de Declaraciones Públicas /Sala de Informaciones / Revelaciones al Público
Entered by: JH Trads

15:11 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Public Disclosure Room
and available at the Public Disclosure Room of the Pension and Welfare Benefits Administration.
Marva
La Sala de Declaraciones Públicas
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:14:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O

La Sala de Informaciones / Revelaciones al Público
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4La Sala de Declaraciones Públicas
JH Trads
5Perdón, pero no estoy de acuerdo con la respuesta que elegiste.
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
La Sala de Declaraciones Públicas


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:14:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O

La Sala de Informaciones / Revelaciones al Público

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2064
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> gracias Patricia :-)

agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins
  -> gracias EDLING :-)

agree  Natalia Infante
14 mins

agree  Katherine Matles
29 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perdón, pero no estoy de acuerdo con la respuesta que elegiste.


Explanation:
Se refiere a un Salón de Difusión que posee la entidad administradora del plan(tú verás qué nombre le pusiste en castellano, si lo tradujiste).
HTH

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5670