open-ended investment company

Spanish translation: sociedad de inversiones ampliable / abierta

English term or phrase:open-ended investment company
Spanish translation:sociedad de inversiones ampliable / abierta
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:04 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: open-ended investment company
An open-ended fund listed on a stock exchange at a single unit price; like an investment trust, but it can issue or redeem (redemption) shares to match demand in a similar way to a unit trust, i.e. it is legally constituted as a limited company. Common in Continental European countries and the United States, and permitted in the UK from 1995.
egsar
Spain
sociedad de inversiones ampliable / abierta
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sociedad de inversiones ampliable / abierta
Dolores Vázquez
5 +3fondo común de inversión abierto
Vanina Ricciardelli
4fondo de inversion abierto
Mercedes L.
4Socedidad de inversión de capital variable.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sociedad de inversiones ampliable / abierta


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
22 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  snowdrop
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: open-ended investment company with variable capital - sociedad de inversiones abierta de capital variable
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondo común de inversión abierto


Explanation:
Es un fondo de inversión que puede emitir cuotapartes nuevas.

PPT]Sin título de diapositiva
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Reglamento de Gestión. FONDOS COMUNES DE INVERSIÓN ABIERTOS. Patrimonio
Activos Financieros. ... FONDOS COMUNES DE INVERSIÓN. ABIERTOS. Diversificación. ...
www.puentenet.com/docs/pres7_fci_puentenet.ppt - Similar pages

fondos.com.ar - [ Translate this page ]
... 1. Fondo Común de Inversión Abierto: Los fondos comunes de inversión abiertos
se integran por valores mobiliarios con oferta pública, metales preciosos ...
www.fondos.com.ar/saber/articulos/impuestos.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

fondos.com.ar - [ Translate this page ]
... de Crédito, de Dinero, Inmobiliarios; aquí trataremos sobre la especie más difundida
y mejor conocida que son los Fondos Comunes de Inversión Abiertos. ...
www.fondos.com.ar/basico/funcionamiento.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fondos.com.ar ]

Detalle de la cartera de los fondos de jubilaciones y pensiones - [ Translate this page ]
... 17,53. CFC. Fondos comunes de inversión cerrados. 11.196.400. 0,30. 0,05. CFA. Fondos
comunes de inversión abiertos. 239.504.762. 6,47. 1,13. CFF. Fideicomiso Financiero. ...
www.finteramericana.org/indica_numer/dos.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Mercado de Capitales - [ Translate this page ]
... Fondos Comunes de Inversión Cerrados, 3,952, 0.0, 0.0, 3,945, 0.1. Fondos
Comunes de Inversión Abiertos, 93,218, 1.1, 1.1, 36,581, 0.7. Fideicomisos ...
www.mecon.gov.ar/informe/informe23/cuadro77.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Mercado de Capitales (Cuadros y Gráficos) - [ Translate this page ]
... Fondos Comunes de Inversión Cerrados, 3,945, 0.1, 0.1, 43,225, 1.7. Fondos
Comunes de Inversión Abiertos, 36,581, 0.7, 0.7, 312, 0.0. Fideicomisos ...
www.mecon.gov.ar/informe/infor20/cuadro78.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mecon.gov.ar ]

[PDF]N FCI
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... En los fondos comunes de inversión abiertos, en cambio, no solo hay diferencias
respecto del haber, sino que en los últimos el numero de cuotapartes es ...
www.elasistente.com.ar/Publicaciones/bclp-10.pdf - Similar pages



Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snowdrop: también me gusta esta opción...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  analisa
9 hrs

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: open-ended investment company with variable capital - sociedad de inversiones abierta de capital variable
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Socedidad de inversión de capital variable.


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo de inversion abierto


Explanation:
o fondo comun de inversion abierto

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 414