KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

vested

Spanish translation: tendrá 100% de derecho a/estará cubierto[a] al 100%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vested
Spanish translation:tendrá 100% de derecho a/estará cubierto[a] al 100%
Entered by: Terry Burgess

11:18 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vested
You will be 100% vested in your Account if you attain normal retirement age, or you die while employed with the Company.
Marva
tendrá 100% de derecho a/estará cubierto[a] al 100%
Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Marva.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tendrá 100% de derecho a/estará cubierto[a] al 100%
Terry Burgess
5interés adquirido / creadoDolores Vázquez
4Tendrá el 100% concedido en su cuenta ...xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tendrá el 100% concedido en su cuenta ...


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interés adquirido / creado


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tendrá 100% de derecho a/estará cubierto[a] al 100%


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Marva.
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
0 min
  -> Muchísimas gracias Valentín:-)

agree  Javier Bustamante
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Javier:-)