Accounting date

Spanish translation: Fecha de cierre contable

English term or phrase:Accounting date
Spanish translation:Fecha de cierre contable
Entered by: xxxEDLING

15:46 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Accounting date
Once you are eligible for a distribution from the Plan, your Account will be valued as of the next Accounting Date.
Marva
Fecha de cierre contable
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fecha de cierre contable
xxxEDLING
4fecha de corte/fecha de contabilidad/fecha de cálculo
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fecha de cierre contable


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
1 min
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha de corte/fecha de contabilidad/fecha de cálculo


Explanation:
Suerte Marva!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315