KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cover letter

Spanish translation: carta de presentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover letter
Spanish translation:carta de presentación
Entered by: MPTierno

14:27 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cover letter
none
mitzi
carta de presentación
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 14:32:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Some refs.:

http://www.finanjobs.com/cartapresentacion_ingles.asp

\"Recomendaciones en la carta de presentación en inglés (Cover letter)\"

http://www.itu.int/ITU-D/e-strategy/MoU/world_e.html

\"Cover Letter and Information Note on World E-Trust

Letters to Administrations:
Cover Letter and Information Note (PDF)
Lettre de Couverture et Note d\'information (PDF)
Carta de presentación y Nota Informativa (PDF)\"
Selected response from:

MPTierno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3carta de presentación
MPTierno
5póliza provisional
nimrodtran


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carta de presentación


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 14:32:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Some refs.:

http://www.finanjobs.com/cartapresentacion_ingles.asp

\"Recomendaciones en la carta de presentación en inglés (Cover letter)\"

http://www.itu.int/ITU-D/e-strategy/MoU/world_e.html

\"Cover Letter and Information Note on World E-Trust

Letters to Administrations:
Cover Letter and Information Note (PDF)
Lettre de Couverture et Note d\'information (PDF)
Carta de presentación y Nota Informativa (PDF)\"


    Reference: http://www.jobpreparation.com/coverletter.htm
MPTierno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milly Suazo-Martinez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Milly

agree  Marcela García
10 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela

agree  zulemaf
46 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
póliza provisional


Explanation:
also
resguardo de seguro
carta de cobertura provisional
(insurance) Diccionario Alcaraz Varó - Hughes

carta de remisión
carta de presentación
carta adjunta

nimrodtran
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969